Nickel Alloy Fasteners

HomeNickel Alloy Fasteners

Nickel Alloy Fasteners

Nickel Alloy Fasteners Key Highlights

  • Sizes in Stock : M3 to M56
  • Molding Technics :CNC Machining
  • Thread Types :UNF, BSF, UNC, BSW
  • MTC :EN 10204 3.1 and 3.2
  • Free Sample Provided ? :Yes
  • Machining Tolerance :+/-0.01mm

 

Supplier of Ni 200 Stud Bolt in Mumbai, Offer Genuine Price

Nickel bolts

Nickel bolts

Brushed nickel washer

Brushed Nickel Washer

Nickel alloy threaded rod

Nickel Alloy Threaded Rod

 

KM Steel India is one of the leading Nickel Alloy Fasteners Manufacturers in India which offer the Fasteners in discount cost even on a small quantity.
Click Here to Contact

 

Nickel Alloy Fasteners specification

Stockist of Nickel Alloy Industrial Fasteners With Plain & Electric Galvanized Surface Finish, Check Specification

Nickel Alloy Fasteners Specifications

Sizes

Ni Fasteners Sizes

  • Washers Size : M3 – M36, 1/4″-3″
  • Bolt / Screw Size: M3 – M56, 3/6″-2″
  • Nuts Size: M3 – M56, 3/6″- 2″
  • Machine Screws Size : M1.6 – M12

Threads

ASTM B160 Nickel Bolt Threads

  • METRIC
  • UNC BSF
  • UNF
  • BSW

 

 Ends

Nickel Stud Nut Ends

  • Chamfer, Flat
  • Rounded
  • Sheared
  • Saw cut

Features

Nickel Alloy Threaded Rod Features

  • Ease of Installation
  • Durability
  • High Strength
  • Maintenance-Free

 

Testing Methods

UNS N02200 Hex Bolts Testing Methods

  • Hardness Testing
  • Flattening
  • Creep Testing
  • Wedge & Axial Tensile
  • Double Shear

Surface Finish

Nickel Alloy Stud Surface Finish

  • Zinc, Black Oxide,
  • Nickel Plated, Anodizing
  • Geometry, Dacroment,
  • Self-Colour, HDG, BZP
  • Plated Zinc-nickel

 

Standard

Nickel Alloy Fasteners Standard

    • ASTM F2281
    • ASME SF 2281

 

Process

Nickel Alloy Screws Process

  • Cold Forging
  • CNC machined
  • Hot Forging

 

Application

Nickel Alloy Heavy Hex Bolt Application

  • Pump and valve components.
  • High heat equipment
  • Food processing
  • Marine and saltwater equipment

Delivered Areas

Nickel Bolts Delivered Areas

  • Oman, Saudi Arabia
  • USA, Dubai
  • UAE, Abu Dhabi
  • Algeria, South africa

 

Condition

Nickel Alloy Square Washers Condition

  • Threading
  • Cold Drawn

 

Thread Pitch

Nickel Alloy Socket Head Cap Screws Thread Pitch

  • Coarse Threads
  • Fine Threads

 

Packaging

Packaging of Metric Nickel Alloy U Bolts

  • Small Pack
  • Carton
  • Corrugated Box
  • Pallet

 

Marking

ASTM B160 UNS N02201 Threaded Rod Marking

  • Material grade
  • Heat number
  • Custom logo
  • Specification

 

Types of Nickel Alloy Fasteners

Nickel Alloy Fasteners Supplier in India Provides a Wide Range of The Most Common Types

Ni Bolts in Stock

 

Nickel Alloy Hex Head Bolt

Nickel Alloy Hex Head Bolt

Nickel Flange Bolts

Nickel Flange Bolts

Pure Nickel Square Head Bolts

Pure Nickel Square Head Bolts

 

ASTM F2281 Nickel Eye Bolts

ASTM F2281 Nickel Eye Bolts

Ni Alloy J-Bolts

Ni Alloy J-Bolts

Nickel Steel Flange Bolts

Nickel Steel Flange Bolts

 

ASME SF 2281 Nickel Hanger Bolts

ASME SF 2281 Nickel Hanger Bolts

Nickel Steel U-Bolts

Nickel Steel U-Bolts

Nickel Steel Alloy Shoulder Bolts

Nickel Steel Alloy Shoulder Bolts

 

Nickel Alloy Nuts in Stock

 

High Nickel Alloy Heavy Hex Nuts

High Nickel Alloy Heavy Hex Nuts

Nickel Silver Hex Jam Nuts

Nickel Silver Hex Jam Nuts

Nickel 200 Keps-K Lock Nuts

Nickel 200 Keps-K Lock Nuts

 

Nickel UNS N02200 Castle Nuts

Nickel UNS N02200 Castle Nuts

Din 2.4066 Metal Cap Nuts

Din 2.4066 Metal Cap Nuts

Nickel 201 Nuts

Nickel 201 Nuts

 

Nickel Steel Screw in Stock

 

Nickel Steel Hex Cap Screws

Nickel Steel Hex Cap Screws

High Nickel Alloy Socket Head Cap Screws

High Nickel Alloy Socket Head Cap Screws

Pure Nickel N02201 Button Head Screws

Pure Nickel N02201 Button Head Screws

 

ASTM F2281 Nickel Self Drilling Screws

ASTM F2281 Nickel Self Drilling Screws

Nickel Steel Machine Screws

Nickel Steel Machine Screws

Nickel Silver Wood Screw

Nickel Silver Wood Screw

 

Nickel Steel Alloy Stud Bolts in Stock

 

Pure Nickel Full Threaded Stud

Pure Nickel Full Threaded Stud

 Nickel Alloy Tap End Stud

Nickel Alloy Tap End Stud

Alloy 200 Nickel Double End Stud

Alloy 200 Nickel Double End Stud

 

Nickel Steel Threaded Rod

Nickel Steel Threaded Rod

 Pure Nickel Flange Bolting Stud Bolts

Pure Nickel Flange Bolting Stud Bolts

Ni Alloy Weld Studs

Ni Alloy Weld Studs

 

High Nickel Alloy Washers in Stock

 

Nickel Fender Washers

Nickel Fender Washers

 ASME SF 2281 Nickel Square Washers

ASME SF 2281 Nickel Square Washers

Nickel Steel Alloy Flat Wahers

Nickel Steel Alloy Flat Washers

 

High Nickel Alloy Structural Washers

High Nickel Alloy Structural Washers

 

ISO and DIN Standards of Nickel Alloy Fasteners

ISO and DIN Standards of Nickel Alloy Fasteners
Products Nickel Bolts Nickel Nuts Nickel Threaded Nickel Washers
Types Hex Head Bolts

Shoulder Bolts

Wedge Anchor Bolts

Hex Nuts

Lock Nuts

Studs

Threaded Rods

Flat Washers

Lock Washers

DIN & ISO No
  • ISO 4014
  • ISO 4017
  • ISO 7370
  • DIN 931
  • DIN 933
  • DIN 439 / ISO 4035
  • DIN 934 / ISO 4032
  • DIN 985 / ISO 7040
  • DIN 986
  • DIN 980 / ISO 7042 / ISO 19513
  • DIN 6923 / ISO 4161
  • DIN 975
  • DIN 976
  • DIN 125 / ISO 7089 / ISO 7090
  • DIN 126 / ISO 7091
  • DIN 127 / ISO 7090
  • DIN 9021 / ISO 7093

 

British Standard of Pure Nickel Bolt

British Standard of Pure Nickel Bolt
British Standard Types
BS 325 Countersunk bolts and nuts
BS 450 Machine screws and nuts
BS 1768 Hexagon Bolts
BS 1804-1 Dowel Pins
BS 2061 Spring Washers
BS 2470 Hex Socket Screws
BS 3673 Spring retaining rings

 

Refer Weight, Dimensions & Sizes of ASTM F467 Nickel Fasteners & Nickel Alloy Nuts and Bolts

High Nickel Alloy Fasteners Size Chart

SIZE GRADE ISO ASME ASTM
M3 to M10 012.9 F835M
M3 to M20 012.9 10642 B18.3.5M F835M
M3 to M12 012.9 7380 B18.3.4M F835M
M1.6 to M64 12.9 4762 B18.3.1 M A574M
M4 to M20 10.9
M6 to M24 012.9 B18.3.3M
M3 to M20 45H 4029 B18.3.6M F912M
M3 to M20 45H 4028 B18.3.6M F912M
M6 to M12 45H 4026 B18.3.6M F912M
M3 to M20 45H 4029 B18.3.6M F912M
M3 to M12 45H 4027 B18.3.6M F912M
M8 to M22 –

 

Nickel Alloy Fasteners Weight Chart

Diameter M3 M4 M5 M6 M7 M8 M10 M12 M14 M16 M18 M20
Length
4 0.48
8 0.66 1.49 2.38 3.74 5.85 8.5 15.2
10 0.75 1.64 2.63 4.08 6.35 9.1 16.2 23.3 38.0
5 0.53 1.26
6 0.57 1.33 2.18 3.40
7 0.61 1.41 2.28 3.57 5.60
12 0.84 1.80 2.87 4.42 6.85 9.8 17.2 25.0 40.0 52.9
14 0.92 1.95 3.12 4.76 7.35 10.5 18.2 26.4 42.0 55.6
22 1.27 2.56 4.12 6.15 9.35 12.9 22.2 33.0 50.0 66.2 92.2 119
25 1.40 2.80 4.49 6.65 10.00 13.9 23.7 34.1 53.0 70.2 95.8 124
16 1.00 2.10 3.37 5.11 7.85 11.1 19.2 27.7 44.0 58.3 82.0 105
18 1.09 2.25 3.62 5.45 8.35 11.7 20.2 29.1 46.0 60.9 84.9 110
20 1.18 2.41 3.87 5.80 8.85 12.3 21.2 31.0 48.0 63.5 87.2 114
28 1.52 3.04 4.86 7.15 10.70 14.9 25.2 36.2 55.9 74.2 100.0 129
30 1.61 3.19 5.11 7.51 11.30 15.5 26.2 37.7 57.9 76.9 104.0 134
50 4.73 7.59 11.00 16.30 21.8 36.2 52.0 77.9 103.0 136.0 176
55 5.12 8.21 11.90 17.50 23.4 38.7 55.6 82.8 110.0 145.0 186
35 3.57 5.73 8.37 12.50 17.1 28.7 41.3 62.9 83.5 112.0 145
40 3.96 6.35 9.23 13.80 18.7 31.2 44.9 67.9 90.2 120.0 155
45 4.34 6.99 10.10 15.00 20.3 33.7 48.5 72.9 97.1 128.0 165
60 5.50 8.83 12.70 18.70 25.0 41.3 58.2 87.8 117.0 153.0 196
65 5.89 9.45 13.60 20.00 26.6 43.8 62.8 92.8 123.0 161.0 207

 

High Nickel Alloy Fasteners Torque Chart

Ni 200 Stud Bolt Supplier in India provides premium-grade fasteners with a Accurate Torque Values

Bolt Size Proof Load (lbs) Clamp Load (lbs)
1/4″ 1.750 1.313
1/2″ 7,800 5,850
9/16″ 10,000 7,500
5/16″ 2,900 2,175
3/8″ 4,250 3,188
7/16″ 5,850 4,388
5/8″ 12,400 9,300
1-1/8″ 25,200 18,900
1-1/4″ 32,000 24,000
3/4″ 18,400 13,800
7/8″ 15,200 11,400
1″ 20,000 15,000
1-3/8″ 38,100 28,575
1-1/2″ 46,400 34,800

 

Dimension Chart of Nickel Stud Bolt

Nickel Alloy Fasteners Manufacturer in India offers a wide Range of Dimensions

NOMINAL SIZE (D) DIAMETER HEAD THICKNE

ASTM A193

ACROASTM A193

THE FLATS

ACROASTM A193

CORNERS

D (MIN) D (MAX) H (MIN) H (MAX) F (MIN) F (MAX) C (MIN) C (MAX)
m10 9.78 10.00 6.17 6.63 15.73 17.00 17.77 18.48
m24 23.67 24.00 14.56 15.44 35.00 36.00 39.55 41.57
m14 13.73 14.00 8.51 9.09 20.67 22.00 23.35 24.25
m20 19.67 20.00 12.12 12.88 29.16 30.00 32.95 34.64
m36 35.61 36.00 21.63 23.38 53.80 55.00 60.79 63.51
m64 63.26 64.00 38.68 41.32 91.80 95.00 104.65 109.70
m42 41.38 42.00 25.03 26.97 62.90 65.00 71.71 75.06
m56 55.26 56.00 33.80 36.2 82.20 85.00 93.71 98.15
m80 79.26 80.00 48.42 51.58 111.00 115.00 126.54 132.72
m100 99.13 90.00 60.10 63.9 140.00 145.00 159.60 167.43

 

Common Trade Names of Ni Alloy Fasteners

Nickel Alloy grades Nickel alloy 200 Nickel alloy 201
Trade names
  • Nickel 99.2
  • Nickel 201
  • LC Nickel 99.2

 

Corrosion Data of Pure Nickel Alloy Bolt

Media Common name Corrosion rate Temperature °F (C)
1% HCI Hydrochloric Acid 680 214 (101)
10% HCI Hydrochloric Acid 80 86 (30)
10% HCI Hydrochloric Acid 8,000 221 (105)
10% HNO3 Nitric Acid 12,000 216 (102)
10% H3PO4 Phosphoric Acid 0.6 75 (24)
2% H2SO4 Sulfuric Acid 2 70 (21)
5% H2SO4 Sulfurio Acid 10 140 (60)
5% H2SO4 with Air Sulfurio Acid 61 86 (30)
19% H2SO4 Sulfurio Acid 110 223 (106)
10% H3PO4 Phosphoric Acid 154 214 (101)
98% CH3CO2H Accetic Acid 12 241 (116)
50% NaOH Caustic Soda 0.55 195 (90)
5% CH3CO2H with Air Accetic Acid 40 70 (21)
10% CH3CO2H Accetic Acid 3.4 86 (30)
56% CH3CO2H Accetic Acid 66 176 (80)
85% CH3CO2H with Air Accetic Acid 400 70 (21)
50% NaOH Caustic Soda 0.5 310 (155)
75% NaOH Caustic Soda 1 250 (120)
20% H2SO4 Sulfurio Acid 4 70 (21)
50% H2SO4 with Air Sulfuric Acid 16 86 (30)
90% CH2O2 Formic Acid (liquid) 4 70 (21)
90% CH2O2 Formic Acid (vapor) 7 70 (21)
40% H3PO4 Phosphoric Acid 1 75 (24)
500ppm NaCIO Sodium Hypochlorite 0.8 77 (25)
50% H2SO4 Sulfurio Acid 1,000 255 (124)
93% H2SO4 with Air Sulfurio Acid 10 86 (30)

 

Heat Treatment of UNS N02201 Threaded Rod

  • 1100° to 1200°F
  • 595° to 650°C
ASTM F2281 UNS N02200 Ni 200 Screws With Medium Strength, Refer Material Property

Nickel Alloy Fasteners Mechanical Properties

Grades Nickel alloy 200 Nickel alloy 201
Properties Tensile strength Yield strength Elongation at break Tensile strength Yield strength Elongation at break
Imperial 67000 psi 21500 psi 45% 58500 psi 14900 psi 50%
Metric 462 MPa 148 MPa 45% 403 MPa 103 MPa 50%

 

Equivalent Grades of Nickel Steel Alloy Heavy Hex Bolt

Standards Country Nickel 200 Nickel 201
WNR Russia 2.4066 2.4068
ASTM America ASTM F2281 ASTM F2281
ASME Australia ASME SF 2281 ASME SF 2281
UNS North America N02200 N02201
JIS Japan NW 2200 NW 2201
EN Europe Ni 99.2 LC-Ni 99
AMS United States – –
ANSI America – –
BS United Kingdom NA 11 NA 12
GOST Russia НП-2 НП-2
AFNOR France N-100M –
SAE United States – –
AS= Australia – –
DIN German 2.4066 2.4068

 

ASME SF 2281 Nickel Threaded Rod Physical Properties

Ni 200 Stud Bolt Manufacturer in India Offers Fasteners With Excellent Physical Properties

Grade Nickel 200 & 201
Density 8.902gm/cc
Melting point 1453 oC
Electronegativity 1.8 Paulings
Specific heat 0.106 Cal/g/ K @ 25
Boiling point 2732 oC
Thermal conductivity 0.909 W/cm/K @ 298.2K
Electrical resistivity 6.84 microhm-cm @ 20
Heat of vaporization 91.0 K-Cal/gm atom at 2732 oC
Heat of fusion 4.20 Cal/gm mole

 

PED Approved Nickel 200 and 201 Nut Bolts & UNS N02200 Hex Bolts with UNC, UNEF and UNJ Threads, Check Chemical Composition

Chemical Composition of High Nickel Alloy Eye Bolts

Grades Ni Si C Fe Mn S Cu
Nickel alloy 200 99.00 0.35 0.15 40 0.35 0.01 0.25
Nickel alloy 201 99.00 0.35 0.02 0.40 0.35 0.01 0.25

 

Ni Allloy Fasterners Supply in Follwing African Countries

Suplier of Nickel Alloy Fasteners, Supply Ni Nuts & Bolts in Various Countries

South Africa Flag South Africa
Nigeria Flag Nigeria
Kenya Flag Kenya
Angola Flag Angola
Tanzania Flag Tanzania
Egypt Flag Egypt
Ethiopia Flag Ethiopia
Zambia Flag Zambia

 

Documentation of Ni-200 Double End Stud Bolts

  • Non Destructive Test Report
  • Mill Test Certificates
  • Visual Inspection Reports
  • PMI Test Reports
  • Chemical Reports
  • NABL Approved Lab Reports
  • EN 10204 3.1

 

Are Customized Nickel Fasteners Available?

Yes, Customized Ni Fasteners Available in Various Surface Finish & Sizes .

Certification of Pure Nickel Flat Washer

Certification of Pure Nickel Flat Washer

 

Thermal Properties of Pure Nickel 200 Studs

Grade Size Harness Tensile Yield
ASTM A193 Grade B7 Up to 2-1/2″ 321 HBW 125 ksi 105 ksi
ASTM A193 B8M All 223 HBW (max) 75 ksi 30 ksi
ASTM A193 B8 All 223 HBW (max) 75 ksi 30 ksi
ASTM A193 Grade B16 Up to 2-1/2″ 321 HBW (max) 125 ksi 105 ksi

 

Which Thread Types Are Used in Ni Alloy Threaded Rod?

Which Thread Types Are Used in Ni Alloy Threaded Rod?

What Are the Characteristics of Nickel Fasteners?

  • Chemical industrial pipeline
  • Water supply facility
  • Ventilation facility pipeline
  • Solar energy facility
  • Food and Nourishment Industrial Pipeline

 

Why Choose KM Steel India While Buying Nickel Alloy Fasteners ?

Why Choose KM Steel India While Buying Nickel Alloy Fasteners

HSN Code of Pure Nickel Heavy Hex Nuts

HSN Code Type
73181900 Ni Nut & Bolts

 

Nickel Alloy Hex Bolts Applications Across Industries

Nickel Alloy Hex Bolts Applications Across Industries

Shipment Duration and Delivery Location For Pure Nickel Stud Bolt

Export to Estimated delivery
Yemen  21 days
Norway  45 days
Angola  45 days
Sudan  30 days
Jordan  21 days
Cyprus  45 days
Algeria  45 days
Canada  45 days
Equatorial Guinea  45 to 60 days
The Republic Of Congo  45 to 60 days
Gabon  45 to 60 days
Mexico  45 days

Our Piping Products

Why Choose KM Steel India ?

  • ISO & PED Approved Manufacturer & Supplier for Fastening Products
  • Importer and Exporter of Hex Bolts, Threaded Rod, Studs, Socket Head cap screws in Maharashtra.
  • Top 5 Trader & Wholesaler of Set screws, Machine screws, Washers, Heavy Hex head bolt, Double Ended Studs in India, For Low and High Temperature Applications.
  • Offer Inexpensive Rates to the local Distributor & Reseller Binondo, Saudi Arabia, Manila, Quezon city, South Africa, UAE, Sharjah, Philippines, Cebu, Penang.
  • Stockist of Rivets, Hex Nuts, Lock Nuts, Bolts and Nuts Used in Various Industries and Applications For Fastening and Securing Purposes in Maharashtra.