ASTM A320 L7 Bolts

HomeASTM A320 L7 Bolts

ASTM A320 L7 Bolts

ASTM A320 L7 Bolts Short Synopsis

  • Sizes in Stock : M-2 M160
  • Manufacturing Process : Cold Heading, Wire Drawing
  • Mandatory Requirements : Radioactive & Mercury Contamination
  • Cutting Methods : Threaded Rod Cutter, Angle Grinder, Hacksaw
  • Length : Up to 1200 MM
  • Imperial Sizes : 3/4″ – 1-1/2″

 

Trusted Manufacturer of A320 L7 Hex Bolt in India, At Resonable Cost

SA 320 Grade L7 Hex Bolts

SA 320 Grade L7 Hex Bolts

A320 Grade L7 Bolts

A320 Grade L7 Bolts

ASME SA320 L7 Bolts

ASME SA320 L7 Bolts

 

Browsing for the Best and Reliable ASTM A320 L7 Bolts Manufacturer in India? Look no Further than KM Steel India Click Here to Contact

 

ASTM A320 L7 Bolts Specification

SA 320 Gr L7 Nuts With Size Ranging From M2-M160, Refer Specification

ASTM A320 L7 Bolts Specifications

Sizes

A320 L7 Bolt Sizes

  • Imperial Sizes : 3/4″ – 1-1/2″
  • Metric Size : M2 – M160
  • Length: Up to 1200 MM

 

Threads

ASTM A320 L7 Hex Bolt Threads

  • UNC BSF
  • UNF
  • METRIC
  • BSW

 

 Ends

A320 Gr L7 Bolts and Nuts Ends

  • Rounded
  • Saw cut
  • Sheared
  • Chamfer, Flat

Features

L7 Hex Nuts Features

  • High Tensile Strength
  • High Corrosion
  • Ideal for Harsh Environments
  • Perfect for High-stress Applications

 

Condition

SA 320 Gr L7 Condition

  • Threading
  • Cold Drawn

Thread Pitch

SA 320 L7 Nut Bolt Thread Pitch

  • Coarse Threads
  • Fine Threads

 

Application

ASTM A320 L7 Carbon Steel Nut Application

  • Petrochemical Industry
  • Aerospace and Defense
  • Power Generation
  • Oil and Gas Industry

Delivered Areas

ASTM A320 Gr L7 Bolt Delivered Areas

  • UAE, Abu Dhabi
  • Oman, Saudi Arabia
  • USA, Dubai
  • South Africa

 

 

Standard

ASTM A 320 Gr L7 Screw Standard

  • ASTM A320
  • ASME SA 320

 

Process

ASTM A320 Gr L7 Hex Bolts Process

  • Cold Forging
  • Hot Forging
  • CNC machined

 

Packaging

Packaging of Metric ASTM A 320 Gr L7 Screw

  • Corrugated Box
  • Small Pack
  • Carton
  • Pallet

Marking

SA 320 Grade L7 Threaded Rod Marking

  • Custom logo
  • Material grade
  • Heat number
  • Specification

 

 

Testing Methods

ASTM A320 Grade L7 Dowel Pins Testing Methods

  • Flattening
  • Creep Testing
  • Hardness Testing
  • Wedge & Axial Tensile
  • Double Shear

Surface Finish

A320 Grade L7 Threaded Rod Surface Finish

  • Nickel Plated, Anodizing
  • Self-Colour, HDG, BZP
  • Plated Zinc-nickel
  • Geometry, Dacroment
  • Zinc, Black Oxide

 

Types Of SA 320 Grade L7 Bolt

ASTM A320 L7 Bolts Supplier in India offers a variety of the most popular types.

A320 L7 Galvanized Bolts

A320 L7 Galvanized Bolts

SA320 Gr L7 Socket Head Cap Screws

SA320 Gr L7 Socket Head Cap Screws

L7 Bolt Material

L7 Bolt Material

 

A320 L7 Bolts

A320 L7 Bolts

ASTM A320 L7 Anchor Bolts

ASTM A320 L7 Anchor Bolts

ASME SA320 L7 Heavy Hex Bolts

ASME SA320 L7 Heavy Hex Bolts

 

A320 L7 Hex Head Bolt

A320 L7 Hex Head Bolt

ASTM A320 L7 J-Bolts

ASTM A320 L7 J-Bolts

A320 Gr L7 Square Head Bolts

A320 Gr L7 Square Head Bolts

 

SA 320 Gr L7 U-Bolts

SA 320 Gr L7 U-Bolts

ASTM A320 L7 Carbon Steel Shoulder Bolts

ASTM A320 L7 Carbon Steel Shoulder Bolts

ASTM A320 Gr L7 Eye Bolts

ASTM A320 Gr L7 Eye Bolts

 

ASTM A 320 Gr L7 Flange Bolts

ASTM A 320 Gr L7 Flange Bolts

SA 320 Grade L7 Hanger Bolts

SA 320 Grade L7 Hanger Bolts

 

A320 Gr L7 Heavy Hex Bolt With Accurate Dimensions, Check Types & Size Chart

A320 Grade L7 Heavy Hex Bolt Dimensions Chart

A320 Grade L7 Heavy Hex Bolt Dimensions Chart

NOMINAL SIZE D HEAD THICKNESS ACRO CORNERS ACRO THE FLATS BODY DIA.
H MAX H MIN C MAX C MIN F MAX F MIN D MAX D MIN
m10 6.63 6.17 18.48 17.77 17 15.73 10 9.78
m20 12.88 12.12 34.64 32.95 30 29.16 20 19.67
m30 19.48 17.92 53.12 50.85 46 45 30 29.67
m48 31.07 28.93 86.6 82.76 75 72.6 48 47.38
m24 15.44 14.56 41.57 39.55 36 35 24 23.67
m42 26.97 25.03 75.06 71.71 65 62.9 42 41.38
m90 57.74 54.26 150.11 143.07 130 125.5 90 89.13
m80 51.58 48.42 132.72 126.54 115 111 80 79.26
m14 9.09 8.51 24.25 23.35 22 20.67 14 13.73
m16 10.32 9.68 27.71 26.75 24 23.67 16 15.73
m12 7.76 4.24 20.78 20.03 19 17.73 12 11.73
m36 23.38 21.63 63.51 60.79 55 53.8 36 35.61
m56 36.2 33.8 98.15 93.71 85 82.2 56 55.26
m100 63.9 60.1 167.43 159.6 145 140 90 99.13
m72 46.45 43.55 121.24 115.6 105 101.4 72 71.26
m64 41.32 38.68 109.7 104.65 95 91.8 64 63.26

 

Premium Trusted Manufacturer of A320 L7 Hex Bolt in India, At Resonable Cost Manufacturer in India.

Size Chart ASTM A320 Grade L7 Flange Bolt

Diameter Diameter in mm Nut Sizes Diameter in inch
M10 10 17 0.3937
M18 18 27 0.7087
M20 20 30 0.7874
M22 22 32 0.8661
M33 33 50 1.2992
M36 36 55 1.4173
M39 39 60 1.5354
M52 52 80 2.0472
M56 56 85 2.2047
M60 60 90 2.3622
M76 76 110 2.9921
M80 80 115 3.1496
M12 12 19 0.4724
M14 14 22 0.5512
M16 16 24 0.6299
M24 24 36 0.9449
M27 27 41 1.063
M30 30 46 1.1811
M42 42 65 1.6535
M45 45 70 1.7717
M48 48 75 1.8898
M64 64 95 2.5197
M68 68 100 2.6772
M72 72 105 2.8346

 

Stockist of ASTM A320 L7 Carbon Steel Screw With PMT Test, Ultrasonic Test, View Torque Chart

SA 320 Grade L7 Bolt Torque Chart

Proof load Lbs <Clamp load Lbs Threads Per Inch TorqueTightening Ft Lbs
Plain Galv Galv+Waxed
11,150 8,363 14 61 76 30
3,350 2,513 20 10 13 5
19,100 14,325 12 134 168 67
14,900 11,175 13 93 116 47
5,500 4,125 18 21 27 11
23,750 17,813 11 186 232 93
35,050 26,288 10 329 411 164
8,150 6,113 16 38 48 19
82,934 62,201 8 1,166 1,458 583
80,100 60,075 7 1,126 1,408 563
105,006 78,754 8 1,641 2,051 820
101,750 76,313 7 1,590 1,987 795
8,150 6,113 16 38 48 19
5,500 4,125 18 21 27 11
129,492 97,119 8 2,226 2,782 1,113
121,300 90,975 6 2,085 2,606 1,042
218,400 163,800 8 4,778 – –
147,550 110,663 6 2,767 3,458 1,383
290,850 218,138 8 7,271 – –
262,500 196,875 41/2 6,563 8,203 3,281
156,687 117,515 8 2,938 3,672 1,469
341,250 255,938 41/2 9,598 11,997 4,799
373,801 280,351 8 10,513 – –
199,500 149,625 5 4,364 5,455 2,182
466,200 349,650 8 14,569 – –
420,000 315,000 4 13,125 16,406 6,563
468,500 351,263 4 16,100 20,124 8,050
567,150 425,363 4 21,268 26,585 10,634
515,851 386,888 8 17,732 – –

 

Weight Chart Of ASTM A 320 Gr L7 Countersunk Screws

Length (mm) Diameter Of Bolts
Metric 5 Metric 8 Metric 12 Metric 16 Metric 20 Metric 22 Metric 18 Metric 14 Metric 10 Metric 6
40 0.881 2.47 6.41 12.107 20.747 – 16.667 10.288 4.533 1.23
50 1.03 2.87 7.299 13.624 22.727 28.409 17.857 11.261 5.155 1.45
60 – 3.27 8.183 15.244 25.126 32.051 20 12.255 5.774 1.67
70 – 3.671 9.058 16.835 27.778 35.461 22.124 12.987 6.394 1.89
80 – 4.072 10 18.248 30.303 40 24.51 13.889 7.013 2.111
100 – 4.873 11.82 21.459 35.714 46.296 27.778 16.34 8.251 –
120 – – 13.624 24.631 40.984 50 32.895 18.797 9.506 –
140 – – 15.432 27.933 46.296 55.556 35.461 20.833 10.707 –
160 – – 17.241 31.056 50.505 61.728 40.984 24.272 11.905 –
35 0.804 2.271 5.974 11.416 19.608 – 16.026 10 4.223 1.12
45 0.958 2.671 6.859 12.821 21.739 – 17.241 10.504 4.84 1.34
55 – 3.071 7.74 14.409 23.81 30.12 18.868 11.628 5.464 1.56
65 – 3.472 8.621 16.026 26.455 34.014 21.008 12.626 6.083 1.781
75 – 3.873 9.506 17.606 29.07 39.063 23.256 13.228 6.702 2
90 – 4.472 10.917 19.841 33.113 41.667 26.042 14.925 7.634 –
110 – – 12.723 23.041 38.168 47.17 31.25 17.73 8.881 –
130 – – 14.535 26.316 43.478 52.632 34.722 20 10.101 –
150 – – 16.34 29.412 48.544 58.824 37.594 22.222 11.312 –
170 – – 18.116 32.68 53.191 64.935 – – 12.5 –

 

ASTM A320 Gr L7 Square Head Bolts Testing Methods

ASTM A320 Gr L7 Square Head Bolts Testing Methods

Verified Suppliers L7 Socket Head Cap Screw in Mumbai, With Excellent Mechanical Properties

SA320 Grade L7 Bolts Mechanical Properties

Tensile Class D A, B and C
Yield strength, 0.2% offset MPa, min 725 585
ksi, min 105 85
Elongation in 4D, min 15% 15%
Tensile Strength MPa, min 895 895
ksi, min 130 130
Reduction of Area, min 18% 18%

 

Grade L7 Hex Bolts Chemical Composition

ASTM A320 L7 Bolts Manufacturer in India Provides Accurate Chemical Composition of Fasteners.

Carbon

0.49 (Max.)

Silicon (Si)

0.04 (Max.)

Manganese (Mn)

1.10 (Max)

Phosphorus (P)

0.035%

Sulfur (S)

0.04

Chromium (Cr)

0.75% – 1.20%

Molybdenum (Mo)

0.25

Nickel (Ni)

9.0-12.0

Equivalent Grades Of ASTM A320 L7 Bolts

ASTM A320 L7 Bolts Manufacturer in India offers Fasteners with Equivalent Material Grades.

Grade 304 L 310 S 316 L 410 304 310 316 316S31 431
EN European 1.4306 1.4845 1.4404 1.4006 1.4301 1.4841 1.4401 1.4401 1.4057
UNS North America S30403 S31008 S31603 S41000 S30400 S31000 S31600 S31600 S43100
ASTM America ASTM A 320 Ge B8 ASTM A 320 Ge B8M – ASTM A 193 Gr B8 ASTM A 479 ASTM A 193 Gr B8M ASTM A 193 Gr B8M –
BS British BS 970 BS 970 BS 970 BS 970 BS 970 BS 970 BS 970 BS 970 BS 970
DIN German X 2CrNi1911 X 12 CrNi 25 21 X 2 CrNiMo 17 13 2 X 10Cr13 X 5CrNi1810 X 12 CrNi 25 21 X 5 CrNiMo 17 13 2 X 5 CrNiMo 17 12 2 X 20CrNi172

 

ASTM A320 L7 Carbon Steel Self Tapping Screw Physical Properties

Property Value
Density 7.85 g/cm³
Thermal Expansion 12.0 – 13.0 µm/m·°C
Hardness 223 – 352 HB
Thermal Conductivity 40-50 W/m·K
Melting Range 1,370°C to 1,530°C

 

Reputable ASTM A320 L7 Bolts Supplier in India, providing fasteners that excel in extreme environments.

Application Of SA 320 L7 U Bolts

Application Of SA 320 L7 U Bolts

A320 L7 Galvanized Bolts Hardness

Tensile Class Rockwell Hardness B & C Brinell Hardness Number
D 24 HRC 248 – 321
A. B and C – 248 – 341

 

Stress Rupture Requirements Of L7 Bolt Material

Tensile Class Test Temperature °F [°C] Time to Rupture Stress Elongation
ksi Mpa
D 1200 [650] 100 40 275 5
A, B and C 1200 [650] 100 56 385 5

 

SA 320 Gr L7 Nuts Tensile Classes

Tensile Class of ASTM A320 Gr 7 Bolts Class B
Class D
Class A
Class C

 

Sales Agents In Following Continents

Suplier of ASTM A320 L7 Bolts, Supply A320 L7 Hex Bolt in Various Countries

Continents Country
North America United States, Canada, Mexico, Cuba
Asia India, Japan, South Korea, Indonesia, Saudi Arabia, Iran
Australia New Zealand, Papua New Guinea, Fiji, Samoa
Africa Nigeria, Egypt, South Africa, Kenya, Ghana, Ethiopia
South America Brazil, Argentina, Colombia, Chile, Peru
Europe Germany, France, UK, Italy, Spain, Poland, Ukraine
Antarctica –

 

Trusted Manufacturer of A320 L7 Hex Bolt in India, offering corrosion-resistant products At Resonable Cost.

Can We Heat Treated To ASTM A320 L7 Carbon Steel Fasteners ?

Yes, ASTM A320 L7 Carbon Steel Fasteners can be Heat Treated

 

A320 Gr L7 Threaded Rod Heat Treatment

Quenching & Tempering 1100º F [593º C] mini.

 

V-Notch Charpy Of A320 Grade L7 Anchor Bolts

Test Temp mm Specimen Size Min Impact Value Required Min Impact Value Permitted
-150º C -101º C 10 by 7.5 16 [22] 12 [16]
– – 10 by 10 20 [27] 15 [20]

 

ASTM A320 Grade L7 Heavy Hex Bolts Impact Test Requirements

Bolts Grade Test Temp
°C °F
Grade L7, L7A, L7B, L7C -101 -150
Grade L1 -73 -100
Grade L7M, L70, L71, L72, L73 -73 -100
Grade L43 -101 -150

 

Recommended Hardware Of SA 320 Grade L7 Socket Head Cap Screw

Bolts Grade Washers Nuts
Grade L43 F436 A194 Grade 4 or 7
B8M Class 1 SS316 A194 Grade 8M
B8M Class 2 SS316 A194 Grade 8M
Grade L7 F436 A194 Grade 4 or 7
B8 Class 1 SS304 A194 Grade 8
B8 Class 2 SS304 A194 Grade 8

 

How Can We Protect ASTM A320 L7 Bolts From Corrosion ?

How Can We Protect ASTM A320 L7 Bolts From Corrosion ?

Delivery Timetable of ASTM A320 L7 Carbon Steel Self Tapping Screw

Country Name Delivery Time
Egypt 18 days
South Africa 25-30 days
Oman 7 days
Jordan 21 days
Thailand 7 days
Malaysia 10 days
UAE/ Dubai 5 days
Saudi Arabia 7 days
Turkey 21 days
Singapore 8 days

Our Piping Products